3. items
  5. country

United States United States

On this page you will find the artworks of all artists of American nationality.

Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Gesigneerd boek: Autobiografische aantekeningen - 1993? Bid from 50!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch Signed book
TechniqueHardcover
Dimensions29 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - Abstrakte Siebdruck - Auflage 160 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 120!
Michael Steiner (1945) American "BOXOS" 1980 - edition
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions107.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie" 1991 - Los Angeles - Blindstempel? Bid from 120!
Harry Langdon (1934) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting for Vanity Fair" 2005 - handsigniert
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35 x 27.7 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Philippe Halsman - "MARILYN" (3 Fotographien - Mappe) -Edition 250 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 2000!
Philippe Halsman (1906-1979) American Latvian Folder "MARILYN" (3 photos) - Edition 250 - signed - numbered
TechniqueSilver print (Classical Photo)
Dimensions35 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedOnly in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€2,000
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
David Roth (1942) American Abstract composition, 1980 - limited edition of 150 - numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - Zeefdruk: Zeldzame knoop - The big bang? Bid from 149!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch etching: from the helicopter - 1979 (edition of only 9 pieces, incl. E.A.)
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€149
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - gesigneerde computerprint: liefdesknoop+ originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch signed computer print: love knot + original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions42 x 29.5 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop - gesigneerde zeefdruk ‘The Big Bang’ - oplage 85 ex? Bid from 175!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button - signed screen print 'The Big Bang' - edition of 85 ex
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions55.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN I’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN I' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Shinkichi Tajiri - zeldzame knoop ‘KOAN II’ - gesigneerde computerprint - incl. originele bewaarmap? Bid from 125!
Shinkichi Tajiri (1923-2009) American Dutch rare button 'KOAN II' - signed computer print - incl. original storage folder
TechniqueComputer print
Dimensions29.5 x 42 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Caroline Burnett - Parijs? Bid from 100!
Caroline Burnett (1877-1950) American Paris
TechniqueOil paint
Dimensions54 x 65 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Donald Lipski - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 1995? Bid from 55!
Donald Lipski (1947) American Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 1995
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Sean Scully - Kleurenoffset-litho. Affiche: ROLAND GARROS 2001? Bid from 55!
Sean Scully (1945) American Irish Color offset litho. Poster: ROLAND GARROS 2001
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Arthur Secunda - e.a: zes handgesigneerde zeefdrukken: Landschappen? Bid from 29!
Arthur Secunda (1927-2022) American and others: six hand-signed screen prints: Landscapes
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions15 x 14 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Morris - Mémoire de la liberté? Bid from 100!
Robert Morris (1931) American Memory of freedom
TechniqueSerigraph
Dimensions68 x 52 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Shepard Fairey - Injustice anywhere threatens Justice everywhere? Bid from 100!
Shepard Fairey (1970) American Injustice anywhere threatens Justice everywhere
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions91 x 61 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Dillon Boy - Graffiti Girl? Bid from 540!
Dillon Boy (1979) American Graffiti Girl
TechniqueAcrylic
Dimensions91 x 121 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportCanvas
Starting bid
€540
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Darby Bannard - "Mandragora" 1976 - Auflage 160 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 150!
Walter Darby Bannard (1934) American "Mandragora" 1976 - Edition 160 - signed-numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 108 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie"? Bid from 200!
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions35.5 x 28 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Hilo Chen - "Sonnenanbeter auf dem Dach" 1981 - Auflage 30 AP - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 400!
Hilo Chen (1942) American Taiwanese "Sunbathers on the Roof" 1981 - Edition 30 AP - hand-signed and numbered
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid
Buy Walt Disney - Sowa & Reiser Winnie the Pooh? Bid from 45!
Walt Disney (1901-1966) American Sowa & Reiser Winnie the Pooh
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions12 x 12 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€45
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Middleton - Zonder titel? Bid from 150!
Sam Middleton (1927-2015) American Dutch Without title
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 60 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Bob Kovel - Titel onbekend? Bid from 40!
Bob Kovel (1956) American Title unknown
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions58 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Wade Guyton - Green Goya? Bid from 2950!
Wade Guyton (1972) American Green Goya
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions100 x 70 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€2,950
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Richardson - "Capricious" 1995 - Limitierte Auflage 95 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 200!
Jean Richardson (1940) American "Capricious" 1995 - Limited Edition 95 - Numbered
TechniqueEtching/Aquatint
Dimensions32 x 37 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - "BOXOS" 1980 - Auflage 160 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 120!
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy David LaChapelle - Angelina Jolie "Rolling Stone" - July 2001? Bid from 150!
David LaChapelle (1963) American Angelina Jolie
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions37.5 x 29 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jim Dine - Kleurenoffset-litho HEART uit 1983 (zeldzaam)? Bid from 65!
Jim Dine (1935) American Color offset lithograph HEART from 1983 (rare)
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions80 x 54 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€65
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 95!
Andy Warhol (1928-1987) American Color offset lithograph MICK JAGGER from 2010
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€95
Bid Bid
Buy Hilo Chen - "Beach 37" 1975 - Auflage 250 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 450!
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions80 x 105 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Steiner - Abstrakte Siebdruck - Auflage 160 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 120!
TechniqueSilkscreen
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Harry Langdon - "Angelina Jolie - Photoshooting" 1991 - LOS ANGELES - Blindstempel? Bid from 120!
TechniqueDigital print
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Annie Leibovitz - „Rihanna – Fotoshooting für VOGUE“ 2011? Bid from 90!
Annie Leibovitz (1949) American "Angelina Jolie - Photoshoot for Vanity Fair" 2005
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions25 x 35.5 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Herb Ritts - "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984 - nummeriert? Bid from 90!
Herb Ritts (1952-2002) American "FRED, TIRES, HOLLYWOOD" 1984
Dimensions20.2 x 30 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy David Roth - Farbsiebdruck - Auflage 150 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 150!
TechniqueSilkscreen
Dimensions75 x 74 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Andy Warhol - Kleurenoffset-litho MICK JAGGER uit 2010? Bid from 90!
TechniqueOffset
Dimensions82 x 54 cm (h x w)
SignedUnsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Louise Lawler - Misugoshi: Three Flags (swiped)? Bid from 1890!
Louise Lawler (1947) American Misugoshi: Three Flags (swiped)
TechniqueDigital print
Dimensions67 x 120 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€1,890
Bid Bid
Buy Starlie Sokol-Hohne - Zonder titel II? Bid from 150!
Starlie Sokol-Hohne (1958) American Without title
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Starlie Sokol-Hohne - Zonder titel I? Bid from 150!
TechniqueMixed media
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Pearl Perlmuter - ‘To the left’ - abstracte ets - 1965 - ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Pearl Perlmuter (1915-2008) American Dutch 'To the left' - abstract etching - 1965 - framed
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions53 x 63 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Wendy Chazin - Litho, Stilleven met viool en vaas? Bid from 35!
Wendy Chazin American Lithograph, Still life with violin and vase
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions56 x 76 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid
Buy Keith Haring - Keith Haring, design streetart kapstok? Bid from 75!
Keith Haring (1958-1990) American Keith Haring, design street art coat rack
Dimensions22 x 50 x 1 cm (h x w x d)
SignedMarked/Brand sticker
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Donald Saff - Action Figure? Bid from 150!
Donald Saff (1937) American Action Figure
TechniqueEtching
Dimensions76 x 56 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportHandmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Pearl Perlmuter - proof landscape (Elba) 2nd stage? Bid from 220!
Pearl Perlmuter (1915-2008) American Dutch proof landscape (Elba) 2nd stage
TechniqueDrypoint
Dimensions79 x 53 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
Starting bid
€220
Bid Bid
Buy Michael Parkes - Broken Promises? Bid from 250!
Michael Parkes (1944) American Broken Promises
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions103 x 82 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Christo - Surrounded Islands – gesigneerde artcard + 1 met origineel stofstuk? Bid from 380!
Christo (1935-2020) Bulgarian American Surrounded Islands – signed art card + 1 with original fabric piece
TechniqueLithograph
Dimensions21 x 31 cm (h x w)
SignedHand signed
SupportPaper
FramedFramed
Starting bid
€380
Bid Bid